Parts Inventory: Difference between revisions
From Annapolis Makerspace Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Datasheet | ! Datasheet | ||
|- | |||
| 1N4004 | | 1N4004 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:23, 11 October 2019
This page is the parts inventory at Annapolis Makerspace. It is a work in progress. It is maintained by @Grant on Annapolis Makerspace Slack.
The parts are in the two black parts cabinets. They are not sorted well, so you might have to search for a part.
If you take a part, add a part, or notice inventory errors, send @Grant a message. If you take a part, replace it in the future.
If there is enough activity, parts counts might be added.
Resistor
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| 110k 1/4W 5% | ||
| 4.7k 1/4W 5% | ||
| 100 1/4W 5% |
Potentiometer
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| LPP-5K | 5K LINEAR POTENTIOMETER | |
| LP-10KC | 10K LINEAR TAPER POTENTIOMETER | |
| TRP-10K | 10K ALLEN BRADLEY TRIMMER |
Capacitor
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| 22R25 | 22MFD 25VOLT RADIAL | |
| 1000R25 | 1000MFD 25V RADIAL | |
| RM-105 | 1UF 50V RADIAL MONOLITHIC | |
| CM-472A | .0047 UF 50V RADIAL CERAMIC | |
| 4.7R50 | 4.7MFD 50V RADIAL | |
| 470R25 | 470MFD 25V RADIAL | |
| CM-820 | 82PF 100V RADIAL CERAMIC | |
| .22R50 | 0.22UF 50V CAPACITOR RADIAL |
Inductor
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|
Diode
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| 1N4004 |
LED
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| TLC5940NT | LED DRIVER | |
| LED PANEL MOUNTS | ||
| 7 SEGMENT DISPLAY | ||
| BICOLOR LED | ||
| INFRARED EMITTER AND DETECTOR | ||
| RGB LED | ||
| WHITE LED | ||
| GREEN LED | ||
| YELLOW LED | ||
| BLUE LED |
Transistor
| Part | Description | Datasheet | 2N3055 |
|---|
Analog
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| LM386N-1 | ||
| LM339N | ||
| LM741CN | ||
| LM7812 | ||
| L7805CV |
Digital
| Part | Description | Datasheet | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74LS393 | DUAL 4BIT BINARY COUNTER | ||||
| 74HC32 | QUAD 2-INPUT OR GATE | ||||
| HD74LS74AP | |||||
| HD74LS10P | |||||
| HD74LS86P | |||||
| SN74HC165N | |||||
| 74HC00 | QUAD 2-INPUT NAND GATE | ||||
| 74HC86 | QUAD 2-INPUT EXCLUSIVE OR | ||||
| 74LS162PC | |||||
| MM74HC595N | CD4013BD | ||||
| CD4017BD | |||||
| HD74LS00P | |||||
| HD74LS02P | |||||
| HD74LS08P | |||||
| CD4013BD | |||||
| CD4017BD |
Power
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| AAA BATTERY HOLDER | ||
| AAA BATERY | ||
| DC Power Jack/Plug | Size N, Coaxial |
Switch
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| MTS-46 | SPDT ON-ON MINI-TOGGLE | |
| SPST MOMENTARY | SUBMINI PUSHBUTTON SWITCH | |
| PB-169 | PUSH-ON/PUSH-OFF SWITCH |
Mechanical
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|
Miscellaneous
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| TL072CP | ||
| TL071CP | ||
| FQP30N06L | ||
| OPT101 | ||
| NE555 | ||
| CERAMIC CAPACITORS | ||
| SERVO |
