Parts Inventory: Difference between revisions
From Annapolis Makerspace Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
If there is enough activity, parts counts might be added. | If there is enough activity, parts counts might be added. | ||
= | = Resistor = | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 50: | Line 22: | ||
! Datasheet | ! Datasheet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 110k 1/4W 5% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4.7k 1/4W 5% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 100 1/4W 5% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | = Potentiometer = | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 70: | Line 42: | ||
! Datasheet | ! Datasheet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LPP-5K | ||
| | | 5K LINEAR POTENTIOMETER | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LP-10KC | ||
| | | 10K LINEAR TAPER POTENTIOMETER | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TRP-10K | ||
| 10K ALLEN BRADLEY TRIMMER | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
= Capacitor = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Part | |||
! Description | |||
! Datasheet | |||
|- | |||
| 22R25 | |||
| 22MFD 25VOLT RADIAL | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1000R25 | ||
| | | 1000MFD 25V RADIAL | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RM-105 | ||
| | | 1UF 50V RADIAL MONOLITHIC | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CM-472A | ||
| | | .0047 UF 50V RADIAL CERAMIC | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4.7R50 | ||
| | | 4.7MFD 50V RADIAL | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 470R25 | ||
| | | 470MFD 25V RADIAL | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CM-820 | ||
| | | 82PF 100V RADIAL CERAMIC | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | .22R50 | ||
| | | 0.22UF 50V CAPACITOR RADIAL | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Inductor = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Part | |||
! Description | |||
! Datasheet | |||
|} | |||
= | = Diode = | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 118: | Line 110: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Datasheet | ! Datasheet | ||
| 1N4004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
= | = LED = | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 126: | Line 122: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Datasheet | ! Datasheet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TLC5940NT | ||
| | | LED DRIVER | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| LED PANEL MOUNTS | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 SEGMENT DISPLAY | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| BICOLOR LED | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| INFRARED EMITTER AND DETECTOR | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| RGB LED | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| WHITE LED | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| GREEN LED | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| YELLOW LED | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| BLUE LED | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
= Transistor = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Part | |||
! Description | |||
! Datasheet | |||
| 2N3055 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
= Analog = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Part | |||
! Description | |||
! Datasheet | |||
|- | |||
| LM386N-1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LM339N | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LM741CN | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 187: | Line 199: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | L7805CV | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
= Digital = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Part | |||
! Description | |||
! Datasheet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 74LS393 | ||
| DUAL 4BIT BINARY COUNTER | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 74HC32 | |||
| QUAD 2-INPUT OR GATE | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HD74LS74AP | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HD74LS10P | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HD74LS86P | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SN74HC165N | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 74HC00 | ||
| | | QUAD 2-INPUT NAND GATE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 74HC86 | ||
| | | QUAD 2-INPUT EXCLUSIVE OR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 74LS162PC | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MM74HC595N | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | CD4013BD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CD4017BD | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HD74LS00P | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HD74LS02P | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HD74LS08P | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CD4013BD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CD4017BD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
= Power = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Part | |||
! Description | |||
! Datasheet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | AAA BATTERY HOLDER | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | AAA BATERY | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DC Power Jack/Plug | ||
| | | Size N, Coaxial | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
= Switch = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Part | |||
! Description | |||
! Datasheet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MTS-46 | | MTS-46 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 317: | ||
| PB-169 | | PB-169 | ||
| PUSH-ON/PUSH-OFF SWITCH | | PUSH-ON/PUSH-OFF SWITCH | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
= Mechanical = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Part | |||
! Description | |||
! Datasheet | |||
|} | |||
= Miscellaneous = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Part | |||
! Description | |||
! Datasheet | |||
|- | |||
| TL072CP | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TL071CP | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FQP30N06L | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | OPT101 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NE555 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CERAMIC CAPACITORS | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | SERVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 11 October 2019
This page is the parts inventory at Annapolis Makerspace. It is a work in progress. It is maintained by @Grant on Annapolis Makerspace Slack.
The parts are in the two black parts cabinets. They are not sorted well, so you might have to search for a part.
If you take a part, add a part, or notice inventory errors, send @Grant a message. If you take a part, replace it in the future.
If there is enough activity, parts counts might be added.
Resistor
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| 110k 1/4W 5% | ||
| 4.7k 1/4W 5% | ||
| 100 1/4W 5% |
Potentiometer
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| LPP-5K | 5K LINEAR POTENTIOMETER | |
| LP-10KC | 10K LINEAR TAPER POTENTIOMETER | |
| TRP-10K | 10K ALLEN BRADLEY TRIMMER |
Capacitor
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| 22R25 | 22MFD 25VOLT RADIAL | |
| 1000R25 | 1000MFD 25V RADIAL | |
| RM-105 | 1UF 50V RADIAL MONOLITHIC | |
| CM-472A | .0047 UF 50V RADIAL CERAMIC | |
| 4.7R50 | 4.7MFD 50V RADIAL | |
| 470R25 | 470MFD 25V RADIAL | |
| CM-820 | 82PF 100V RADIAL CERAMIC | |
| .22R50 | 0.22UF 50V CAPACITOR RADIAL |
Inductor
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|
Diode
| Part | Description | Datasheet | 1N4004 |
|---|
LED
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| TLC5940NT | LED DRIVER | |
| LED PANEL MOUNTS | ||
| 7 SEGMENT DISPLAY | ||
| BICOLOR LED | ||
| INFRARED EMITTER AND DETECTOR | ||
| RGB LED | ||
| WHITE LED | ||
| GREEN LED | ||
| YELLOW LED | ||
| BLUE LED |
Transistor
| Part | Description | Datasheet | 2N3055 |
|---|
Analog
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| LM386N-1 | ||
| LM339N | ||
| LM741CN | ||
| LM7812 | ||
| L7805CV |
Digital
| Part | Description | Datasheet | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74LS393 | DUAL 4BIT BINARY COUNTER | ||||
| 74HC32 | QUAD 2-INPUT OR GATE | ||||
| HD74LS74AP | |||||
| HD74LS10P | |||||
| HD74LS86P | |||||
| SN74HC165N | |||||
| 74HC00 | QUAD 2-INPUT NAND GATE | ||||
| 74HC86 | QUAD 2-INPUT EXCLUSIVE OR | ||||
| 74LS162PC | |||||
| MM74HC595N | CD4013BD | ||||
| CD4017BD | |||||
| HD74LS00P | |||||
| HD74LS02P | |||||
| HD74LS08P | |||||
| CD4013BD | |||||
| CD4017BD |
Power
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| AAA BATTERY HOLDER | ||
| AAA BATERY | ||
| DC Power Jack/Plug | Size N, Coaxial |
Switch
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| MTS-46 | SPDT ON-ON MINI-TOGGLE | |
| SPST MOMENTARY | SUBMINI PUSHBUTTON SWITCH | |
| PB-169 | PUSH-ON/PUSH-OFF SWITCH |
Mechanical
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|
Miscellaneous
| Part | Description | Datasheet |
|---|---|---|
| TL072CP | ||
| TL071CP | ||
| FQP30N06L | ||
| OPT101 | ||
| NE555 | ||
| CERAMIC CAPACITORS | ||
| SERVO |
